Apply ESTA

Simply apply for your ESTA travel authorization for the USA within a few minutes

Simple 3 steps to the application


Data Entry

Data Confirmation

Pay and receive ESTA

With ESTA to the USA

You have planned a trip to the USA, but have no idea about what exactly is useful to know? Especially when the word visa comes up, there is a fear of lengthy disputes with foreign authorities. But we have good news for you:


A visa is no longer necessary for entry into the USA.
The alternative is called ESTA.

OUR SERVICE

Live Support

Almost reachable for you around the clock.

PreCheck

Your data will be manually checked and corrected

Privacy

Your data is important to us! Hosting in Germany, certified data protection

99,9% Success

Approval or money back! Guaranteed.

Transparency

You have access at all times to the progress of the application.

90 Minute Promise

As a rule, you will already have your decision after 90 minutes

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What is ESTA?

ESTA stands for "Electronic System for Travel Authorization" and was introduced in 2008 as an alternative to the visa.

The ESTA permit makes it easy and fast to enter the United States. However, the application for a visa is long and involves major hurdles.

Basically, anyone with ESTA can enter the USA. However, the maximum length of stay is limited to 90 days.

The ESTA approval is valid for 2 years, so you can enter the USA more frequently. However, you should not spend more than 180 days a year in the United States, as they can otherwise be accused of illegal immigration.

It is often enough to enter the United States using ESTA. For some cases, a visa is required:

  • You may only work with a visa in the United States.
  • Even if the wages are paid in the form of catering, you will need a visa.
  • If you are planning a work & travel stay in the USA, you will need a visa accordingly.

In addition, a visa also eliminates the limit of 90 days.

Do you meet all requirements for an permit?

The requirements for your ESTA approval are manageable. It is precisely through ESTA that an easy and fast entry is to be made possible.

Requirements for ESTA approval:

  • Citizenship of a country participating in the Visa-Waiver-programme. (See the list below for all participating countries)
  • Electronic passport

List of all 38 participating countries in the visa-waiver program

Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Chile, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, United Kingdom

Special provisions for children and adolescents

Entry with children is subject to further requirements.

Child documents of identification, entries in the passport of the parents and the child's passport (if issued after the 26.10.2006) are not recognized as valid entry documents. Therefore, ask your local authority for a biometric passport for your child.

You need a separate ESTA approval for each child. You may apply for your child as a third party.

If your child travels only with a single parent, it is advisable to carry a certified consent of the other parent. For children travelling alone, the declaration of consent is necessary for each parent.

Other features

You will need the ESTA approval if you are travelling by plane or cruise ship. This is different if you cross the borders by land.

If you travel by car, bus or train, no ESTA approval is required. However, you will fill out the I94 form on site.




APPLY Now

© 2018 ExVisa GmbH All Rights Reserved